- Positie
- Right Back
- Shirt
- 2
- Leeftijd
- 27
- Hoogte
- 175 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Brazil
Transfer value: €8m
Highest: €8m (30 aug 2024)- 30 aug 2024: Burnley to Botafogo, €8m
Speler Stats
- Squawka Score 66%
- Appearances 31
- Minutes 2.531
- Doelpunten 1
- Assists 3
- Shooting Accuracy 11%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 1 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 1 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 18 | 0,6 |
| On target | 2 | 0,1 |
| Off target | 9 | 0,3 |
| Accuracy | 11,1 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 5,6 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 35 | 1,2 |
| Interceptions | 27 | 1,0 |
| Clearances | 90 | 3,2 |
| Blocks | 25 | 0,9 |
| Recoveries | 93 | 3,3 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 30 | 1,1 |
| Fouled | 26 | 0,9 |
| Yellows | 3 | 0,1 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 3 | 0,1 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 216 | 7,7 |
| Duels won | 120 | 4,3 |
| Duels won % | 55,6 | – |
| Aerials won | 21 | 0,8 |
| Aerials won % | 48,8 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 944 | 33,6 |
| Pass accuracy | 81,3 | – |
| Key passes | 35 | 1,2 |
| Chances created | 38 | 1,4 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score 66%
- Appearances 31
- Minutes 2.531
- Doelpunten 1
- Assists 3
- Shooting Accuracy 11%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 1 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 1 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 18 | 0,6 |
| On target | 2 | 0,1 |
| Off target | 9 | 0,3 |
| Accuracy | 11,1 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 5,6 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 35 | 1,2 |
| Interceptions | 27 | 1,0 |
| Clearances | 90 | 3,2 |
| Blocks | 25 | 0,9 |
| Recoveries | 93 | 3,3 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 30 | 1,1 |
| Fouled | 26 | 0,9 |
| Yellows | 3 | 0,1 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 3 | 0,1 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 216 | 7,7 |
| Duels won | 120 | 4,3 |
| Duels won % | 55,6 | – |
| Aerials won | 21 | 0,8 |
| Aerials won % | 48,8 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 944 | 33,6 |
| Pass accuracy | 81,3 | – |
| Key passes | 35 | 1,2 |
| Chances created | 38 | 1,4 |
| xA | – | – |
Next Match
Odds Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Datum | Competitie | Match | Result | Mins | Doelpunten | Ast | Schoten | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | Remo vs Botafogo | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| Serie A | Internacional vs Botafogo | 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Serie A | Botafogo vs Chapecoense | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Coritiba vs Botafogo | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Botafogo vs Vasco da Gama | 1-2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| Serie A | Mirassol vs Botafogo | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Botafogo vs Grêmio | 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | ||
| Serie A | Botafogo vs RB Bragantino | 1-1 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Serie A | Botafogo vs Palmeiras | 0-0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Flamengo vs Botafogo | 3-0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Serie A | 2024 |
| 1 | CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2024 |
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Championship | 22/23 |
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mineiro 1 | 2018 |

