- Positie
- Centre Back
- Shirt
- 3
- Leeftijd
- 42
- Hoogte
- 183 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Brazil
Transfer value: €42m
Highest: €42m (14 jul 2012)- 1 jan 2004: Juventude to Porto, €5,2m
- 1 jan 2005: Porto to Dinamo Moskva, €3,5m
- 1 jan 2009: Fluminense to Milan, €10m
- 14 jul 2012: Milan to PSG, €42m
Speler Stats
- Squawka Score 69%
- Appearances 6
- Minutes 470
- Doelpunten 0
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 0%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 0 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 3 | 0,6 |
| On target | 0 | 0,0 |
| Off target | 2 | 0,4 |
| Accuracy | 0,0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 0,0 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 2 | 0,4 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0,6 |
| Clearances | 34 | 6,5 |
| Blocks | 6 | 1,2 |
| Recoveries | 15 | 2,9 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 2 | 0,4 |
| Fouled | 3 | 0,6 |
| Yellows | 1 | 0,2 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0,0 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 28 | 5,4 |
| Duels won | 18 | 3,5 |
| Duels won % | 64,3 | – |
| Aerials won | 12 | 2,3 |
| Aerials won % | 63,2 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 471 | 90,2 |
| Pass accuracy | 95,1 | – |
| Key passes | 2 | 0,4 |
| Chances created | 3 | 0,6 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score 69%
- Appearances 6
- Minutes 470
- Doelpunten 0
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 0%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 0 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 3 | 0,6 |
| On target | 0 | 0,0 |
| Off target | 2 | 0,4 |
| Accuracy | 0,0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 0,0 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 2 | 0,4 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0,6 |
| Clearances | 34 | 6,5 |
| Blocks | 6 | 1,2 |
| Recoveries | 15 | 2,9 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 2 | 0,4 |
| Fouled | 3 | 0,6 |
| Yellows | 1 | 0,2 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0,0 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 28 | 5,4 |
| Duels won | 18 | 3,5 |
| Duels won % | 64,3 | – |
| Aerials won | 12 | 2,3 |
| Aerials won % | 63,2 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 471 | 90,2 |
| Pass accuracy | 95,1 | – |
| Key passes | 2 | 0,4 |
| Chances created | 3 | 0,6 |
| xA | – | – |
Next Match
Odds Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Datum | Competitie | Match | Result | Mins | Doelpunten | Ast | Schoten | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | Fluminense vs Internacional | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Fluminense vs Coritiba | 4-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Corinthians vs Fluminense | 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Fluminense vs Remo | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| Serie A | Fluminense vs Bahia | 0-0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Serie A | Grêmio vs Fluminense | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Primeira Liga | AVS vs Porto | 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Primeira Liga | Estrela vs Porto | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Primeira Liga | Porto vs Tondela | 2-0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Nottingham Forest vs Porto | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Primeira Liga | 25/26 03/04 |
| 1 | Inter Continental Cup | 2004 |
| 1 | Super Cup | 04/05 |
| 1 | UEFA Champions League | 03/04 |
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Premier League Summer Series | 2023 |
| 1 | Florida Cup | 2023 |
| 1 | FIFA Intercontinental Cup | 2021 |
| 1 | UEFA Super Cup | 21/22 |
| 1 | UEFA Champions League | 20/21 |
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Ligue 1 | 19/20 18/19 17/18 15/16 14/15 13/14 12/13 |
| 7 | Trophée des Champions | 19/20 18/19 17/18 16/17 15/16 14/15 13/14 |
| 6 | Coupe de la Ligue | 19/20 17/18 16/17 15/16 14/15 13/14 |
| 5 | Coupe de France | 19/20 17/18 16/17 15/16 14/15 |
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONMEBOL Copa America | 2019 |
| 1 | FIFA Confederations Cup | 2013 |
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Super Cup | 11/12 |
| 1 | Serie A | 10/11 |
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Copa do Brasil | 2007 |




