- Positie
- Central Midfielder
- Shirt
- 17
- Leeftijd
- 34
- Hoogte
- 183 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Scotland
Transfer value: €580k
Highest: €580k (31 jan 2025)- 31 jan 2025: Vancouver Whitecaps to Sheffield Wednesday, €580k
Speler Stats
- Squawka Score 71%
- Appearances 11
- Minutes 623
- Doelpunten 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 33%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 0 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 3 | 0,4 |
| On target | 1 | 0,1 |
| Off target | 2 | 0,3 |
| Accuracy | 33,3 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 0,0 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 7 | 1,0 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 0,7 |
| Clearances | 11 | 1,6 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0,0 |
| Recoveries | 35 | 5,1 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 10 | 1,4 |
| Fouled | 8 | 1,2 |
| Yellows | 2 | 0,3 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 2 | 0,3 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 59 | 8,5 |
| Duels won | 24 | 3,5 |
| Duels won % | 40,7 | – |
| Aerials won | 2 | 0,3 |
| Aerials won % | 28,6 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 412 | 59,5 |
| Pass accuracy | 86,2 | – |
| Key passes | 24 | 3,5 |
| Chances created | 24 | 3,5 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score 71%
- Appearances 11
- Minutes 623
- Doelpunten 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 33%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 0 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 3 | 0,4 |
| On target | 1 | 0,1 |
| Off target | 2 | 0,3 |
| Accuracy | 33,3 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 0,0 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 7 | 1,0 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 0,7 |
| Clearances | 11 | 1,6 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0,0 |
| Recoveries | 35 | 5,1 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 10 | 1,4 |
| Fouled | 8 | 1,2 |
| Yellows | 2 | 0,3 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 2 | 0,3 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 59 | 8,5 |
| Duels won | 24 | 3,5 |
| Duels won % | 40,7 | – |
| Aerials won | 2 | 0,3 |
| Aerials won % | 28,6 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 412 | 59,5 |
| Pass accuracy | 86,2 | – |
| Key passes | 24 | 3,5 |
| Chances created | 24 | 3,5 |
| xA | – | – |
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Datum | Competitie | Match | Result | Mins | Doelpunten | Ast | Schoten | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premiership | Aberdeen vs Falkirk | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Premiership | Dundee United vs Aberdeen | 3-2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Premiership | Aberdeen vs St. Mirren | 3-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Premiership | Aberdeen vs St. Johnstone | 0-1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Premiership | Hibernian vs Aberdeen | 1-1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Premiership | Motherwell vs Aberdeen | 0-4 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Premiership | Aberdeen vs Kilmarnock | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| Premiership | Celtic vs Aberdeen | 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Premiership | Aberdeen vs Rangers | 0-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Premiership | Dundee vs Aberdeen | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Canadian Championship | 2024 |
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Premiership | 17/18 16/17 15/16 14/15 |
| 3 | League Cup | 17/18 16/17 14/15 |
| 2 | Scottish Cup | 17/18 16/17 |


