
Santiago Ramos Mingo
Club América Liga MX
Squawka Score 67%
- Positie
- Centre Back
- Shirt
- 15
- Leeftijd
- 24
- Hoogte
- 186 cm
- Foot
- Left
- Country
- Argentina
Transfer value: €8,6m
Highest: €8,6m (11 sep 2026)- 11 sep 2026: Bahia to Club América, €8,6m
Speler Stats
- Squawka Score 67%
- Appearances 5
- Minutes 450
- Doelpunten 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 0%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 0 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 1 | 0,2 |
| On target | 0 | 0,0 |
| Off target | 1 | 0,2 |
| Accuracy | 0,0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 0,0 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 4 | 0,8 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 1,2 |
| Clearances | 25 | 5,0 |
| Blocks | 8 | 1,6 |
| Recoveries | 17 | 3,4 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 8 | 1,6 |
| Fouled | 7 | 1,4 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0,0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0,0 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 53 | 10,6 |
| Duels won | 33 | 6,6 |
| Duels won % | 62,3 | – |
| Aerials won | 17 | 3,4 |
| Aerials won % | 65,4 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 234 | 46,8 |
| Pass accuracy | 78,2 | – |
| Key passes | 1 | 0,2 |
| Chances created | 1 | 0,2 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score 67%
- Appearances 5
- Minutes 450
- Doelpunten 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 0%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 0 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 1 | 0,2 |
| On target | 0 | 0,0 |
| Off target | 1 | 0,2 |
| Accuracy | 0,0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 0,0 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 4 | 0,8 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 1,2 |
| Clearances | 25 | 5,0 |
| Blocks | 8 | 1,6 |
| Recoveries | 17 | 3,4 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 8 | 1,6 |
| Fouled | 7 | 1,4 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0,0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0,0 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 53 | 10,6 |
| Duels won | 33 | 6,6 |
| Duels won % | 62,3 | – |
| Aerials won | 17 | 3,4 |
| Aerials won % | 65,4 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 234 | 46,8 |
| Pass accuracy | 78,2 | – |
| Key passes | 1 | 0,2 |
| Chances created | 1 | 0,2 |
| xA | – | – |
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Datum | Competitie | Match | Result | Mins | Doelpunten | Ast | Schoten | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga MX | Club América vs Toluca | 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Liga MX | Club América vs Pachuca | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Liga MX | Atlas vs Club América | 2-5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Liga MX | León vs Club América | 3-5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Liga MX | Club América vs Monterrey | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | RB Bragantino vs Bahia | 2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Bahia vs Internacional | 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Vitória vs Bahia | 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Serie A | Chapecoense vs Bahia | 3-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Serie A | Bahia vs Vasco da Gama | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Baiano 1 | 2026 2025 |
| 1 | Copa do Nordeste | 2025 |
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Copa del Rey | 20/21 |
