
Ross Doohan
- Positie
- Goalkeeper
- Shirt
- 31
- Leeftijd
- 28
- Hoogte
- 186 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Scotland
Speler Stats
- Squawka Score –
- Appearances 15
- Minutes 1.305
- Doelpunten 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy –
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 0 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 0 | 0,0 |
| On target | 0 | 0,0 |
| Off target | 0 | 0,0 |
| Accuracy | – | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | – | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 0 | 0,0 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0,0 |
| Clearances | 24 | 1,7 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0,0 |
| Recoveries | 116 | 8,0 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Fouled | 4 | 0,3 |
| Yellows | 1 | 0,1 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0,0 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 10 | 0,7 |
| Duels won | 10 | 0,7 |
| Duels won % | 100,0 | – |
| Aerials won | 6 | 0,4 |
| Aerials won % | 100,0 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 394 | 27,2 |
| Pass accuracy | 65,2 | – |
| Key passes | 0 | 0,0 |
| Chances created | 0 | 0,0 |
| xA | – | – |
| Goalkeeping | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 33 | 2,3 |
| Goals conceded | 27 | 1,9 |
| Clean sheets | 2 | – |
| Penalties saved | 1 | 0,1 |
- Squawka Score –
- Appearances 15
- Minutes 1.305
- Doelpunten 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy –
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 0 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 0 | 0,0 |
| On target | 0 | 0,0 |
| Off target | 0 | 0,0 |
| Accuracy | – | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | – | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 0 | 0,0 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0,0 |
| Clearances | 24 | 1,7 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0,0 |
| Recoveries | 116 | 8,0 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Fouled | 4 | 0,3 |
| Yellows | 1 | 0,1 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0,0 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 10 | 0,7 |
| Duels won | 10 | 0,7 |
| Duels won % | 100,0 | – |
| Aerials won | 6 | 0,4 |
| Aerials won % | 100,0 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 394 | 27,2 |
| Pass accuracy | 65,2 | – |
| Key passes | 0 | 0,0 |
| Chances created | 0 | 0,0 |
| xA | – | – |
| Goalkeeping | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 33 | 2,3 |
| Goals conceded | 27 | 1,9 |
| Clean sheets | 2 | – |
| Penalties saved | 1 | 0,1 |
Next Match
Odds Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Datum | Competitie | Match | Result | Mins | Doelpunten | Ast | Schoten | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premiership | Aberdeen vs Rangers | 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| Premiership | Ross County vs Aberdeen | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| Premiership | Aberdeen vs Motherwell | 4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| Premiership | Celtic vs Aberdeen | 5-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| Premiership | Dundee vs Aberdeen | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| Premiership | Hibernian vs Aberdeen | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| Premiership | Aberdeen vs St. Mirren | 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| Premiership | Rangers vs Aberdeen | 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| Premiership | Aberdeen vs Hearts | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| Premiership | Motherwell vs Aberdeen | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Scottish Cup | 25/26 17/18 |
| 2 | Premiership | 25/26 17/18 |
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scottish Cup | 24/25 |
