- Positie
- Left Midfielder
- Shirt
- 16
- Leeftijd
- 28
- Hoogte
- 173 cm
- Foot
- Left
- Country
- Brazil
Transfer value: €23m
Highest: €23m (17 jan 2024)- 1 jul 2019: Athletico Paranaense to Atlético Madrid, €20m
- 14 jul 2023: Atlético Madrid to Olympique Marseille, €13m
- 17 jan 2024: Olympique Marseille to Al Hilal, €23m
Speler Stats
- Squawka Score 66%
- Appearances 28
- Minutes 2.360
- Doelpunten 1
- Assists 3
- Shooting Accuracy 29%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 1 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 1 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 41 | 1,6 |
| On target | 12 | 0,5 |
| Off target | 16 | 0,6 |
| Accuracy | 29,3 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 2,4 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 20 | 0,8 |
| Interceptions | 24 | 0,9 |
| Clearances | 62 | 2,4 |
| Blocks | 12 | 0,5 |
| Recoveries | 110 | 4,2 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 41 | 1,6 |
| Fouled | 56 | 2,1 |
| Yellows | 4 | 0,2 |
| Reds | 1 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 7 | 0,3 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 229 | 8,7 |
| Duels won | 124 | 4,7 |
| Duels won % | 54,1 | – |
| Aerials won | 21 | 0,8 |
| Aerials won % | 45,7 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 1.061 | 40,5 |
| Pass accuracy | 87,2 | – |
| Key passes | 26 | 1,0 |
| Chances created | 29 | 1,1 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score 66%
- Appearances 28
- Minutes 2.360
- Doelpunten 1
- Assists 3
- Shooting Accuracy 29%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 1 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 1 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 41 | 1,6 |
| On target | 12 | 0,5 |
| Off target | 16 | 0,6 |
| Accuracy | 29,3 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 2,4 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 20 | 0,8 |
| Interceptions | 24 | 0,9 |
| Clearances | 62 | 2,4 |
| Blocks | 12 | 0,5 |
| Recoveries | 110 | 4,2 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 41 | 1,6 |
| Fouled | 56 | 2,1 |
| Yellows | 4 | 0,2 |
| Reds | 1 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 7 | 0,3 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 229 | 8,7 |
| Duels won | 124 | 4,7 |
| Duels won % | 54,1 | – |
| Aerials won | 21 | 0,8 |
| Aerials won % | 45,7 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 1.061 | 40,5 |
| Pass accuracy | 87,2 | – |
| Key passes | 26 | 1,0 |
| Chances created | 29 | 1,1 |
| xA | – | – |
Next Match
Odds Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Datum | Competitie | Match | Result | Mins | Doelpunten | Ast | Schoten | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | Atlético Mineiro vs Cruzeiro | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| Serie A | Flamengo vs Atlético Mineiro | 3-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Serie A | Atlético Mineiro vs Coritiba | 1-0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Athletico Paranaense vs Atlético Mineiro | 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Serie A | Atlético Mineiro vs RB Bragantino | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | ||
| Serie A | Atlético Mineiro vs Chapecoense | 1-1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Serie A | São Paulo vs Atlético Mineiro | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Internacional vs Atlético Mineiro | 0-0 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Atlético Mineiro vs Grêmio | 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 4 | – | ||
| Serie A | Palmeiras vs Atlético Mineiro | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
Al Hilal
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Super Cup | 24/25 23/24 |
| 1 | King's Cup | 23/24 |
| 1 | Saudi League | 23/24 |
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Primera División | 20/21 |
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Paranaense 1 | 2019 2018 |
| 1 | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 2018 |

