- Positie
- Defensive Midfielder
- Shirt
- 8
- Leeftijd
- 29
- Hoogte
- 173 cm
- Foot
- Left
- Country
- Brazil
Transfer value: €6,6m
Highest: €6,6m (2 jul 2018)- 2 jul 2018: Corinthians to Shakhtar Donetsk, €6,6m
Speler Stats
- Squawka Score 68%
- Appearances 21
- Minutes 1.457
- Doelpunten 2
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 33%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 2 | 0,1 |
| Left foot | 2 | 0,1 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 2 | 0,1 |
| Inside box | 2 | 0,1 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 12 | 0,7 |
| On target | 4 | 0,3 |
| Off target | 3 | 0,2 |
| Accuracy | 33,3 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 16,7 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 9 | 0,6 |
| Interceptions | 21 | 1,3 |
| Clearances | 43 | 2,7 |
| Blocks | 2 | 0,1 |
| Recoveries | 42 | 2,6 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 13 | 0,8 |
| Fouled | 7 | 0,4 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0,0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0,0 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 71 | 4,4 |
| Duels won | 30 | 1,9 |
| Duels won % | 42,3 | – |
| Aerials won | 4 | 0,3 |
| Aerials won % | 57,1 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 759 | 46,9 |
| Pass accuracy | 89,5 | – |
| Key passes | 19 | 1,2 |
| Chances created | 20 | 1,2 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score 68%
- Appearances 21
- Minutes 1.457
- Doelpunten 2
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 33%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 2 | 0,1 |
| Left foot | 2 | 0,1 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 2 | 0,1 |
| Inside box | 2 | 0,1 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 12 | 0,7 |
| On target | 4 | 0,3 |
| Off target | 3 | 0,2 |
| Accuracy | 33,3 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 16,7 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 9 | 0,6 |
| Interceptions | 21 | 1,3 |
| Clearances | 43 | 2,7 |
| Blocks | 2 | 0,1 |
| Recoveries | 42 | 2,6 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 13 | 0,8 |
| Fouled | 7 | 0,4 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0,0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0,0 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 71 | 4,4 |
| Duels won | 30 | 1,9 |
| Duels won % | 42,3 | – |
| Aerials won | 4 | 0,3 |
| Aerials won % | 57,1 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 759 | 46,9 |
| Pass accuracy | 89,5 | – |
| Key passes | 19 | 1,2 |
| Chances created | 20 | 1,2 |
| xA | – | – |
Next Match
Odds Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Datum | Competitie | Match | Result | Mins | Doelpunten | Ast | Schoten | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | Atlético Mineiro vs Cruzeiro | 0-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Flamengo vs Atlético Mineiro | 3-2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Atlético Mineiro vs Santos | 2-1 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Athletico Paranaense vs Atlético Mineiro | 2-2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Serie A | Atlético Mineiro vs RB Bragantino | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Atlético Mineiro vs Chapecoense | 1-1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Serie A | Atlético Mineiro vs Fluminense | 3-1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Atlético Mineiro vs Grêmio | 3-0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Remo vs Atlético Mineiro | 2-2 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Serie A | Palmeiras vs Atlético Mineiro | 1-2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Paulista A1 | 2025 2018 2017 |
| 1 | Copa do Brasil | 2025 |
| 1 | Serie A | 2017 |
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Premier League | 19/20 18/19 |
| 1 | Super Cup | 21/22 |
| 1 | Cup | 18/19 |

