- Positie
- Defensive Midfielder
- Shirt
- 8
- Leeftijd
- 28
- Hoogte
- 175 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Brazil
Transfer value: €8m
Highest: €8m (1 jul 2022)- 1 jul 2022: Grêmio to Sassuolo, €8m
Speler Stats
- Squawka Score 65%
- Appearances 30
- Minutes 1.463
- Doelpunten 1
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 21%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 1 | 0,1 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 1 | 0,1 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0,1 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 14 | 0,9 |
| On target | 3 | 0,2 |
| Off target | 7 | 0,4 |
| Accuracy | 21,4 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 7,1 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 14 | 0,9 |
| Interceptions | 18 | 1,1 |
| Clearances | 26 | 1,6 |
| Blocks | 9 | 0,6 |
| Recoveries | 79 | 4,9 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 24 | 1,5 |
| Fouled | 25 | 1,5 |
| Yellows | 4 | 0,3 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0,0 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 132 | 8,1 |
| Duels won | 62 | 3,8 |
| Duels won % | 47,0 | – |
| Aerials won | 8 | 0,5 |
| Aerials won % | 47,1 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 859 | 52,8 |
| Pass accuracy | 91,0 | – |
| Key passes | 10 | 0,6 |
| Chances created | 11 | 0,7 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score 65%
- Appearances 30
- Minutes 1.463
- Doelpunten 1
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 21%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 1 | 0,1 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 1 | 0,1 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0,1 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 14 | 0,9 |
| On target | 3 | 0,2 |
| Off target | 7 | 0,4 |
| Accuracy | 21,4 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 7,1 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 14 | 0,9 |
| Interceptions | 18 | 1,1 |
| Clearances | 26 | 1,6 |
| Blocks | 9 | 0,6 |
| Recoveries | 79 | 4,9 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 24 | 1,5 |
| Fouled | 25 | 1,5 |
| Yellows | 4 | 0,3 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0,0 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 132 | 8,1 |
| Duels won | 62 | 3,8 |
| Duels won % | 47,0 | – |
| Aerials won | 8 | 0,5 |
| Aerials won % | 47,1 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 859 | 52,8 |
| Pass accuracy | 91,0 | – |
| Key passes | 10 | 0,6 |
| Chances created | 11 | 0,7 |
| xA | – | – |
Next Match
Odds Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Datum | Competitie | Match | Result | Mins | Doelpunten | Ast | Schoten | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | Atlético Mineiro vs Cruzeiro | 0-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Cruzeiro vs Remo | 1-0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Grêmio vs Cruzeiro | 2-4 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | RB Bragantino vs Cruzeiro | 4-2 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Serie A | Cruzeiro vs São Paulo | 2-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Vitória vs Cruzeiro | 1-3 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Santos vs Cruzeiro | 2-1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Cruzeiro vs Athletico Paranaense | 3-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| Serie A | Vasco da Gama vs Cruzeiro | 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Cruzeiro vs Flamengo | 2-1 | 86 | 0 | 1 | 2 | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mineiro 1 | 2026 |
Brazil Under 23
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olympics Men | 2020 |
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Gaúcho 1 | 2021 2020 2019 2018 |
| 1 | CONMEBOL Recopa | 2018 |
| 1 | CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2017 |
Brazil Under 22
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tournoi Maurice Revello | 2019 |