- Positie
- Central Midfielder
- Shirt
- 27
- Leeftijd
- 31
- Hoogte
- 185 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Brazil
Transfer value: €5,1m
Highest: €5,1m (5 jan 2026)- 5 jan 2026: Botafogo to Palmeiras, €5,1m
Speler Stats
- Squawka Score 69%
- Appearances 30
- Minutes 2.524
- Doelpunten 2
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 27%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 2 | 0,1 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 1 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 1 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 30 | 1,1 |
| On target | 8 | 0,3 |
| Off target | 16 | 0,6 |
| Accuracy | 26,7 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 6,7 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 20 | 0,7 |
| Interceptions | 27 | 1,0 |
| Clearances | 59 | 2,1 |
| Blocks | 12 | 0,4 |
| Recoveries | 134 | 4,8 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 28 | 1,0 |
| Fouled | 4 | 0,1 |
| Yellows | 7 | 0,3 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0,0 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 137 | 4,9 |
| Duels won | 58 | 2,1 |
| Duels won % | 42,3 | – |
| Aerials won | 17 | 0,6 |
| Aerials won % | 37,8 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 1.814 | 64,7 |
| Pass accuracy | 90,4 | – |
| Key passes | 43 | 1,5 |
| Chances created | 44 | 1,6 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score 69%
- Appearances 30
- Minutes 2.524
- Doelpunten 2
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 27%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 2 | 0,1 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 1 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 1 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 30 | 1,1 |
| On target | 8 | 0,3 |
| Off target | 16 | 0,6 |
| Accuracy | 26,7 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 6,7 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 20 | 0,7 |
| Interceptions | 27 | 1,0 |
| Clearances | 59 | 2,1 |
| Blocks | 12 | 0,4 |
| Recoveries | 134 | 4,8 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 28 | 1,0 |
| Fouled | 4 | 0,1 |
| Yellows | 7 | 0,3 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0,0 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 137 | 4,9 |
| Duels won | 58 | 2,1 |
| Duels won % | 42,3 | – |
| Aerials won | 17 | 0,6 |
| Aerials won % | 37,8 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 1.814 | 64,7 |
| Pass accuracy | 90,4 | – |
| Key passes | 43 | 1,5 |
| Chances created | 44 | 1,6 |
| xA | – | – |
Next Match
Odds Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Datum | Competitie | Match | Result | Mins | Doelpunten | Ast | Schoten | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | Santos vs Palmeiras | 0-0 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| Serie A | Palmeiras vs RB Bragantino | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Serie A | Athletico Paranaense vs Palmeiras | 0-2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Palmeiras vs Bahia | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | – | ||
| Serie A | Grêmio vs Palmeiras | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | – | ||
| Serie A | Botafogo vs Palmeiras | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Serie A | Mirassol vs Palmeiras | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Serie A | Palmeiras vs Vasco da Gama | 4-1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Fluminense vs Palmeiras | 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Palmeiras vs Internacional | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paulista A1 | 2026 |
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Serie A | 2024 |
| 1 | CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2024 |

Atlético Goianiense
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Goiano 1 | 2022 |
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Primeira Liga | 2016 |
