- Positie
- Defensive Midfielder
- Shirt
- 16
- Leeftijd
- 33
- Hoogte
- 181 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Brazil
Transfer value: €13m
Highest: €13m (26 jan 2015)- 26 jan 2015: Cruzeiro to Real Madrid, €13m
Speler Stats
- Squawka Score 66%
- Appearances 17
- Minutes 642
- Doelpunten 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 0%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 0 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 4 | 0,6 |
| On target | 0 | 0,0 |
| Off target | 3 | 0,4 |
| Accuracy | 0,0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 0,0 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 7 | 1,0 |
| Interceptions | 11 | 1,5 |
| Clearances | 7 | 1,0 |
| Blocks | 2 | 0,3 |
| Recoveries | 26 | 3,6 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 8 | 1,1 |
| Fouled | 3 | 0,4 |
| Yellows | 5 | 0,7 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0,0 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 51 | 7,2 |
| Duels won | 21 | 2,9 |
| Duels won % | 41,2 | – |
| Aerials won | 4 | 0,6 |
| Aerials won % | 33,3 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 360 | 50,5 |
| Pass accuracy | 89,2 | – |
| Key passes | 5 | 0,7 |
| Chances created | 5 | 0,7 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score 66%
- Appearances 17
- Minutes 642
- Doelpunten 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 0%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 0 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 4 | 0,6 |
| On target | 0 | 0,0 |
| Off target | 3 | 0,4 |
| Accuracy | 0,0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 0,0 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 7 | 1,0 |
| Interceptions | 11 | 1,5 |
| Clearances | 7 | 1,0 |
| Blocks | 2 | 0,3 |
| Recoveries | 26 | 3,6 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 8 | 1,1 |
| Fouled | 3 | 0,4 |
| Yellows | 5 | 0,7 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0,0 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 51 | 7,2 |
| Duels won | 21 | 2,9 |
| Duels won % | 41,2 | – |
| Aerials won | 4 | 0,6 |
| Aerials won % | 33,3 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 360 | 50,5 |
| Pass accuracy | 89,2 | – |
| Key passes | 5 | 0,7 |
| Chances created | 5 | 0,7 |
| xA | – | – |
Next Match
Odds Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Datum | Competitie | Match | Result | Mins | Doelpunten | Ast | Schoten | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | Santos vs Cruzeiro | 2-1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Vasco da Gama vs Cruzeiro | 3-1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Cruzeiro vs Mirassol | 3-1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Internacional vs Cruzeiro | 1-2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Palmeiras vs Cruzeiro | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Bahia vs Cruzeiro | 1-2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Cruzeiro vs Grêmio | 2-0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Cruzeiro vs RB Bragantino | 2-1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Serie A | São Paulo vs Cruzeiro | 4-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Cruzeiro vs Santos | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Mineiro 1 | 2026 2019 2018 2014 |
| 2 | Copa do Brasil | 2018 2017 |
| 2 | Serie A | 2014 2013 |
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Gaúcho 1 | 2023 2022 2021 2020 |
| 1 | Recopa Gaúcha | 2023 |
Brazil Under 21
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tournoi Maurice Revello | 2014 |