- Positie
- Right Back
- Shirt
- 2
- Leeftijd
- 21
- Hoogte
- 168 cm
- Foot
- Both
- Country
- Portugal
Transfer value: €1,4m
Highest: €1,4m (31 jan 2025)- 31 jan 2025: Sporting CP II to Chicago Fire, €1,4m
Speler Stats
- Squawka Score 65%
- Appearances 20
- Minutes 1.331
- Doelpunten 0
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 43%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 0 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 7 | 0,5 |
| On target | 3 | 0,2 |
| Off target | 2 | 0,1 |
| Accuracy | 42,9 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 0,0 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 21 | 1,4 |
| Interceptions | 17 | 1,2 |
| Clearances | 28 | 1,9 |
| Blocks | 3 | 0,2 |
| Recoveries | 62 | 4,2 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 17 | 1,2 |
| Fouled | 2 | 0,1 |
| Yellows | 2 | 0,1 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 2 | 0,1 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 108 | 7,3 |
| Duels won | 54 | 3,7 |
| Duels won % | 50,0 | – |
| Aerials won | 6 | 0,4 |
| Aerials won % | 37,5 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 519 | 35,1 |
| Pass accuracy | 80,3 | – |
| Key passes | 7 | 0,5 |
| Chances created | 8 | 0,5 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score 65%
- Appearances 20
- Minutes 1.331
- Doelpunten 0
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 43%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 0 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 7 | 0,5 |
| On target | 3 | 0,2 |
| Off target | 2 | 0,1 |
| Accuracy | 42,9 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 0,0 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 21 | 1,4 |
| Interceptions | 17 | 1,2 |
| Clearances | 28 | 1,9 |
| Blocks | 3 | 0,2 |
| Recoveries | 62 | 4,2 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 17 | 1,2 |
| Fouled | 2 | 0,1 |
| Yellows | 2 | 0,1 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 2 | 0,1 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 108 | 7,3 |
| Duels won | 54 | 3,7 |
| Duels won % | 50,0 | – |
| Aerials won | 6 | 0,4 |
| Aerials won % | 37,5 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 519 | 35,1 |
| Pass accuracy | 80,3 | – |
| Key passes | 7 | 0,5 |
| Chances created | 8 | 0,5 |
| xA | – | – |
Next Match
Odds Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Datum | Competitie | Match | Result | Mins | Doelpunten | Ast | Schoten | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MLS | Chicago Fire vs Orlando City | 2-2 | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | ||
| MLS | Atlanta United vs Chicago Fire | 2-3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| MLS | New England vs Chicago Fire | 1-0 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| MLS | Chicago Fire vs Philadelphia Union | 1-3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| MLS | Chicago Fire vs New York City | 2-1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| MLS | Chicago Fire vs Vancouver Whitecaps | 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| MLS | Charlotte vs Chicago Fire | 0-1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| MLS | Chicago Fire vs Inter Miami | 1-1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| MLS | Seattle Sounders vs Chicago Fire | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| MLS | New York RB vs Chicago Fire | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
