- Positie
- Defensive Midfielder
- Shirt
- 15
- Leeftijd
- 23
- Hoogte
- 175 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Uruguay
Transfer value: €3,5m
Highest: €3,5m (5 jan 2026)- 5 jan 2026: Peñarol to RB Bragantino, €3,5m
Speler Stats
- Squawka Score 62%
- Appearances 18
- Minutes 481
- Doelpunten 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 20%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 0 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 5 | 0,9 |
| On target | 1 | 0,2 |
| Off target | 1 | 0,2 |
| Accuracy | 20,0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 0,0 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 7 | 1,3 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0,6 |
| Clearances | 2 | 0,4 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0,0 |
| Recoveries | 29 | 5,4 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 18 | 3,4 |
| Fouled | 20 | 3,7 |
| Yellows | 6 | 1,1 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0,0 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 99 | 18,5 |
| Duels won | 54 | 10,1 |
| Duels won % | 54,5 | – |
| Aerials won | 3 | 0,6 |
| Aerials won % | 27,3 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 235 | 44,0 |
| Pass accuracy | 82,1 | – |
| Key passes | 13 | 2,4 |
| Chances created | 13 | 2,4 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score 62%
- Appearances 18
- Minutes 481
- Doelpunten 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 20%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 0 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 5 | 0,9 |
| On target | 1 | 0,2 |
| Off target | 1 | 0,2 |
| Accuracy | 20,0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 0,0 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 7 | 1,3 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0,6 |
| Clearances | 2 | 0,4 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0,0 |
| Recoveries | 29 | 5,4 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 18 | 3,4 |
| Fouled | 20 | 3,7 |
| Yellows | 6 | 1,1 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0,0 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 99 | 18,5 |
| Duels won | 54 | 10,1 |
| Duels won % | 54,5 | – |
| Aerials won | 3 | 0,6 |
| Aerials won % | 27,3 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 235 | 44,0 |
| Pass accuracy | 82,1 | – |
| Key passes | 13 | 2,4 |
| Chances created | 13 | 2,4 |
| xA | – | – |
Next Match
Odds Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Datum | Competitie | Match | Result | Mins | Doelpunten | Ast | Schoten | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | Palmeiras vs RB Bragantino | 2-0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Atlético Mineiro vs RB Bragantino | 1-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Flamengo vs RB Bragantino | 2-1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | RB Bragantino vs Coritiba | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | RB Bragantino vs Internacional | 3-1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Vasco da Gama vs RB Bragantino | 0-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Santos vs RB Bragantino | 2-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Serie A | Chapecoense vs RB Bragantino | 1-2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | RB Bragantino vs Palmeiras | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | RB Bragantino vs Remo | 4-2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
Peñarol
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Copa Uruguay | 2025 |
| 1 | Liga AUF | 2024 |
Uruguay Under 20
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIFA U20 World Cup | 2023 |