Fernando Sobral
Ceará Serie A
- Positie
- Central Midfielder
- Shirt
- 88
- Leeftijd
- 31
- Hoogte
- 178 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Brazil
Speler Stats
- Squawka Score –
- Appearances 30
- Minutes 1.503
- Doelpunten 1
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 14%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 1 | 0,1 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 1 | 0,1 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 14 | 0,8 |
| On target | 2 | 0,1 |
| Off target | 8 | 0,5 |
| Accuracy | 14,3 | – |
| xG | 0,4 | 0,0 |
| Conversion | 7,1 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 28 | 1,7 |
| Interceptions | 13 | 0,8 |
| Clearances | 25 | 1,5 |
| Blocks | 3 | 0,2 |
| Recoveries | 75 | 4,5 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 38 | 2,3 |
| Fouled | 17 | 1,0 |
| Yellows | 8 | 0,5 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 2 | 0,1 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 200 | 12,0 |
| Duels won | 91 | 5,5 |
| Duels won % | 45,5 | – |
| Aerials won | 17 | 1,0 |
| Aerials won % | 41,5 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 712 | 42,6 |
| Pass accuracy | 82,3 | – |
| Key passes | 15 | 0,9 |
| Chances created | 15 | 0,9 |
| xA | 0,6 | 0,0 |
- Squawka Score –
- Appearances 30
- Minutes 1.503
- Doelpunten 1
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 14%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 1 | 0,1 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 1 | 0,1 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 14 | 0,8 |
| On target | 2 | 0,1 |
| Off target | 8 | 0,5 |
| Accuracy | 14,3 | – |
| xG | 0,4 | 0,0 |
| Conversion | 7,1 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 28 | 1,7 |
| Interceptions | 13 | 0,8 |
| Clearances | 25 | 1,5 |
| Blocks | 3 | 0,2 |
| Recoveries | 75 | 4,5 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 38 | 2,3 |
| Fouled | 17 | 1,0 |
| Yellows | 8 | 0,5 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 2 | 0,1 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 200 | 12,0 |
| Duels won | 91 | 5,5 |
| Duels won % | 45,5 | – |
| Aerials won | 17 | 1,0 |
| Aerials won % | 41,5 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 712 | 42,6 |
| Pass accuracy | 82,3 | – |
| Key passes | 15 | 0,9 |
| Chances created | 15 | 0,9 |
| xA | 0,6 | 0,0 |
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Datum | Competitie | Match | Result | Mins | Doelpunten | Ast | Schoten | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | Remo vs Coritiba | 2-3 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Coritiba vs Corinthians | 2-1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | São Paulo vs Coritiba | 1-1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Coritiba vs Internacional | 2-2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Chapecoense vs Coritiba | 3-3 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Cruzeiro vs Coritiba | 1-2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Ceará vs Palmeiras | 1-3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | – | |
| Serie A | Flamengo vs Ceará | 1-0 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| Serie A | Ceará vs Cruzeiro | 1-1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | – | |
| Serie A | Ceará vs Fortaleza | 1-1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
Ceará
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cearense 1 | 2025 |
| 1 | Copa do Nordeste | 19/20 |
Cuiabá
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Matogrossense 1 | 2024 2023 |
Sampaio Corrêa FC
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Copa do Nordeste | 17/18 |
| 1 | Maranhense 1 | 2017 |
ADRC Icasa
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Copa Fares Lopes | 2014 |