- Positie
- Centre Back
- Shirt
- 53
- Leeftijd
- 26
- Hoogte
- 187 cm
- Foot
- Left
- Country
- Turkey
Transfer value: €3,4m
Highest: €3,4m (2 aug 2024)- 2 aug 2024: Rizespor to Beşiktaş, €3,4m
Speler Stats
- Squawka Score 69%
- Appearances 8
- Minutes 720
- Doelpunten 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 33%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 0 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 6 | 0,8 |
| On target | 2 | 0,3 |
| Off target | 3 | 0,4 |
| Accuracy | 33,3 | – |
| xG | 0,3 | 0,0 |
| Conversion | 0,0 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 11 | 1,4 |
| Interceptions | 15 | 1,9 |
| Clearances | 35 | 4,4 |
| Blocks | 4 | 0,5 |
| Recoveries | 45 | 5,6 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 11 | 1,4 |
| Fouled | 8 | 1,0 |
| Yellows | 1 | 0,1 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0,0 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 88 | 11,0 |
| Duels won | 61 | 7,6 |
| Duels won % | 69,3 | – |
| Aerials won | 25 | 3,1 |
| Aerials won % | 67,6 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 649 | 81,1 |
| Pass accuracy | 87,2 | – |
| Key passes | 1 | 0,1 |
| Chances created | 1 | 0,1 |
| xA | 0,0 | 0,0 |
- Squawka Score 69%
- Appearances 8
- Minutes 720
- Doelpunten 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 33%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 0 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 6 | 0,8 |
| On target | 2 | 0,3 |
| Off target | 3 | 0,4 |
| Accuracy | 33,3 | – |
| xG | 0,3 | 0,0 |
| Conversion | 0,0 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 11 | 1,4 |
| Interceptions | 15 | 1,9 |
| Clearances | 35 | 4,4 |
| Blocks | 4 | 0,5 |
| Recoveries | 45 | 5,6 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 11 | 1,4 |
| Fouled | 8 | 1,0 |
| Yellows | 1 | 0,1 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0,0 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 88 | 11,0 |
| Duels won | 61 | 7,6 |
| Duels won % | 69,3 | – |
| Aerials won | 25 | 3,1 |
| Aerials won % | 67,6 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 649 | 81,1 |
| Pass accuracy | 87,2 | – |
| Key passes | 1 | 0,1 |
| Chances created | 1 | 0,1 |
| xA | 0,0 | 0,0 |
Next Match
Odds Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Datum | Competitie | Match | Result | Mins | Doelpunten | Ast | Schoten | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Europa League | Hoffenheim vs Beşiktaş | 2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Beşiktaş vs Olympique Marseille | 4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Kauno Žalgiris vs Beşiktaş | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0,01 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Beşiktaş vs Kauno Žalgiris | 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0,25 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Beşiktaş vs Hradec Králové | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Hradec Králové vs Beşiktaş | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0,03 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Midtjylland vs Beşiktaş | 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0,05 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Beşiktaş vs Midtjylland | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Beşiktaş vs Lausanne-Sport | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0,08 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Lausanne-Sport vs Beşiktaş | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Super Cup | 24/25 |
Rizespor
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. Lig | 17/18 |
