- Positie
- Defensive Midfielder
- Shirt
- 3
- Leeftijd
- 34
- Hoogte
- 176 cm
- Foot
- Both
- Country
- Brazil
Transfer value: €4,8m
Highest: €4,8m (2 jul 2018)- 2 jul 2018: Palmeiras to Dynamo Kyiv, €4,8m
Speler Stats
- Squawka Score 66%
- Appearances 23
- Minutes 1.471
- Doelpunten 2
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 28%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 2 | 0,1 |
| Left foot | 2 | 0,1 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 2 | 0,1 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 25 | 1,5 |
| On target | 7 | 0,4 |
| Off target | 6 | 0,4 |
| Accuracy | 28,0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 8,0 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 13 | 0,8 |
| Interceptions | 8 | 0,5 |
| Clearances | 10 | 0,6 |
| Blocks | 4 | 0,2 |
| Recoveries | 60 | 3,7 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 17 | 1,0 |
| Fouled | 17 | 1,0 |
| Yellows | 3 | 0,2 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0,1 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 101 | 6,2 |
| Duels won | 47 | 2,9 |
| Duels won % | 46,5 | – |
| Aerials won | 3 | 0,2 |
| Aerials won % | 18,8 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 622 | 38,1 |
| Pass accuracy | 90,7 | – |
| Key passes | 14 | 0,9 |
| Chances created | 14 | 0,9 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score 66%
- Appearances 23
- Minutes 1.471
- Doelpunten 2
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 28%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 2 | 0,1 |
| Left foot | 2 | 0,1 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 2 | 0,1 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 25 | 1,5 |
| On target | 7 | 0,4 |
| Off target | 6 | 0,4 |
| Accuracy | 28,0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 8,0 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 13 | 0,8 |
| Interceptions | 8 | 0,5 |
| Clearances | 10 | 0,6 |
| Blocks | 4 | 0,2 |
| Recoveries | 60 | 3,7 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 17 | 1,0 |
| Fouled | 17 | 1,0 |
| Yellows | 3 | 0,2 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0,1 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 101 | 6,2 |
| Duels won | 47 | 2,9 |
| Duels won % | 46,5 | – |
| Aerials won | 3 | 0,2 |
| Aerials won % | 18,8 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 622 | 38,1 |
| Pass accuracy | 90,7 | – |
| Key passes | 14 | 0,9 |
| Chances created | 14 | 0,9 |
| xA | – | – |
Next Match
Odds Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Datum | Competitie | Match | Result | Mins | Doelpunten | Ast | Schoten | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | Vasco da Gama vs Flamengo | 1-4 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Serie A | São Paulo vs Vasco da Gama | 1-0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Botafogo vs Vasco da Gama | 1-2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Grêmio vs Vasco da Gama | 1-2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | ||
| Serie A | Fluminense vs Vasco da Gama | 1-0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| Serie A | Vasco da Gama vs Cruzeiro | 3-1 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Serie A | Palmeiras vs Vasco da Gama | 4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| Serie A | Vasco da Gama vs Santos | 0-3 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| Serie A | Bahia vs Vasco da Gama | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | – | ||
| Serie A | Vasco da Gama vs Mirassol | 1-1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Serie A | 2024 |
| 1 | CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2024 |
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Mineiro 1 | 2022 2021 |
| 1 | Supercopa do Brasil | 2022 |
| 1 | Copa do Brasil | 2021 |
| 1 | Serie A | 2021 |
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Super Cup | 18/19 |
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Serie A | 2016 |



