
Christian Nørgaard
Everton Premier League
- Positie
- Centre Back
- Shirt
- 23
- Leeftijd
- 32
- Hoogte
- 187 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Denmark
Transfer value: €8,2m
Highest: €11,6m (10 jul 2025)- 25 aug 2012: Lyngby to Hamburger SV, €400k
- 19 jul 2018: Brøndby to Fiorentina, €3,5m
- 22 jun 2019: Fiorentina to Brentford, €3,5m
- 10 jul 2025: Brentford to Arsenal, €11,6m
- 5 aug 2026: Arsenal to Everton, €8,2m
Speler Stats
- Squawka Score –
- Appearances 2
- Minutes 9
- Doelpunten 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy –
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 0 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 0 | 0,0 |
| On target | 0 | 0,0 |
| Off target | 0 | 0,0 |
| Accuracy | – | – |
| xG | 0,0 | 0,0 |
| Conversion | – | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 0 | 0,0 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0,0 |
| Clearances | 1 | 10,0 |
| Blocks | 1 | 10,0 |
| Recoveries | 2 | 20,0 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 1 | 10,0 |
| Fouled | 0 | 0,0 |
| Yellows | 1 | 10,0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0,0 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 3 | 30,0 |
| Duels won | 1 | 10,0 |
| Duels won % | 33,3 | – |
| Aerials won | 0 | 0,0 |
| Aerials won % | – | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 10 | 100,0 |
| Pass accuracy | 80,0 | – |
| Key passes | 0 | 0,0 |
| Chances created | 0 | 0,0 |
| xA | 0,0 | 0,0 |
- Squawka Score –
- Appearances 1
- Minutes 5
- Doelpunten 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy –
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 0 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 0 | 0,0 |
| On target | 0 | 0,0 |
| Off target | 0 | 0,0 |
| Accuracy | – | – |
| xG | 0,0 | 0,0 |
| Conversion | – | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 0 | 0,0 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0,0 |
| Clearances | 0 | 0,0 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0,0 |
| Recoveries | 2 | 36,0 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 1 | 18,0 |
| Fouled | 0 | 0,0 |
| Yellows | 1 | 18,0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0,0 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 2 | 36,0 |
| Duels won | 0 | 0,0 |
| Duels won % | 0,0 | – |
| Aerials won | 0 | 0,0 |
| Aerials won % | – | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 10 | 180,0 |
| Pass accuracy | 80,0 | – |
| Key passes | 0 | 0,0 |
| Chances created | 0 | 0,0 |
| xA | 0,0 | 0,0 |
- Squawka Score –
- Appearances 1
- Minutes 4
- Doelpunten 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy –
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 0 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 0 | 0,0 |
| On target | 0 | 0,0 |
| Off target | 0 | 0,0 |
| Accuracy | – | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | – | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 0 | 0,0 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0,0 |
| Clearances | 1 | 22,5 |
| Blocks | 1 | 22,5 |
| Recoveries | 0 | 0,0 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Fouled | 0 | 0,0 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0,0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0,0 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 1 | 22,5 |
| Duels won | 1 | 22,5 |
| Duels won % | 100,0 | – |
| Aerials won | 0 | 0,0 |
| Aerials won % | – | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 0 | 0,0 |
| Pass accuracy | – | – |
| Key passes | 0 | 0,0 |
| Chances created | 0 | 0,0 |
| xA | – | – |
Next Match
Odds Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Datum | Competitie | Match | Result | Mins | Doelpunten | Ast | Schoten | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Cup | Everton vs Newcastle United | 3-1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Premier League | Everton vs Chelsea | 0-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | ||
| Premier League | Crystal Palace vs Arsenal | 1-2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0,03 | ||
| FA Cup | Southampton vs Arsenal | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| UEFA World Cup Qualifiers | Czech Republic vs Denmark | 2-2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | ||
| UEFA World Cup Qualifiers | Denmark vs North Macedonia | 4-0 | 87 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0,00 | ||
| UEFA Champions League | Arsenal vs Bayer Leverkusen | 2-0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0,03 | ||
| FA Cup | Mansfield Town vs Arsenal | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | ||
| Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion vs Arsenal | 0-1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | ||
| Premier League | Arsenal vs Chelsea | 2-1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Premier League | 25/26 |
| 1 | Emirates Cup | 2025 |
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | DBU Pokalen | 17/18 |

