- Positie
- Right Midfielder
- Shirt
- 19
- Leeftijd
- 27
- Hoogte
- 177 cm
- Foot
- Left
- Country
- Denmark
Transfer value: €5,2m
Highest: €5,2m (28 jul 2026)- 28 jul 2026: Samsunspor to St. Louis City, €5,2m
Speler Stats
- Squawka Score 78%
- Appearances 13
- Minutes 748
- Doelpunten 6
- Assists 2
- Shooting Accuracy 52%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 6 | 0,7 |
| Left foot | 6 | 0,7 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 6 | 0,7 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 27 | 3,3 |
| On target | 14 | 1,7 |
| Off target | 9 | 1,1 |
| Accuracy | 51,9 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 22,2 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 10 | 1,2 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 0,5 |
| Clearances | 4 | 0,5 |
| Blocks | 1 | 0,1 |
| Recoveries | 28 | 3,4 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 9 | 1,1 |
| Fouled | 12 | 1,4 |
| Yellows | 2 | 0,2 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 4 | 0,5 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 78 | 9,4 |
| Duels won | 40 | 4,8 |
| Duels won % | 51,3 | – |
| Aerials won | 2 | 0,2 |
| Aerials won % | 25,0 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 353 | 42,5 |
| Pass accuracy | 83,3 | – |
| Key passes | 18 | 2,2 |
| Chances created | 20 | 2,4 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score 78%
- Appearances 13
- Minutes 748
- Doelpunten 6
- Assists 2
- Shooting Accuracy 52%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 6 | 0,7 |
| Left foot | 6 | 0,7 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 6 | 0,7 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 27 | 3,3 |
| On target | 14 | 1,7 |
| Off target | 9 | 1,1 |
| Accuracy | 51,9 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 22,2 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 10 | 1,2 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 0,5 |
| Clearances | 4 | 0,5 |
| Blocks | 1 | 0,1 |
| Recoveries | 28 | 3,4 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 9 | 1,1 |
| Fouled | 12 | 1,4 |
| Yellows | 2 | 0,2 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 4 | 0,5 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 78 | 9,4 |
| Duels won | 40 | 4,8 |
| Duels won % | 51,3 | – |
| Aerials won | 2 | 0,2 |
| Aerials won % | 25,0 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 353 | 42,5 |
| Pass accuracy | 83,3 | – |
| Key passes | 18 | 2,2 |
| Chances created | 20 | 2,4 |
| xA | – | – |
Next Match
Odds Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Datum | Competitie | Match | Result | Mins | Doelpunten | Ast | Schoten | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MLS | St. Louis City vs San Diego | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| MLS | St. Louis City vs Portland Timbers | 2-3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | ||
| MLS | St. Louis City vs Vancouver Whitecaps | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | – | ||
| MLS | St. Louis City vs LA Galaxy | 6-2 | 80 | 3 | 0 | 4 | – | ||
| MLS | New York RB vs St. Louis City | 0-3 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 5 | – | ||
| MLS | St. Louis City vs Toronto | 3-1 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 4 | – | ||
| MLS | St. Louis City vs Minnesota United | 4-2 | 59 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | ||
| MLS | Portland Timbers vs St. Louis City | 2-2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| MLS | Vancouver Whitecaps vs St. Louis City | 1-3 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| MLS | St. Louis City vs Dallas | 3-3 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | US Open Cup | 2026 |
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Superliga | 16/17 |
| 1 | DBU Pokalen | 16/17 |
