- Positie
- Defensive Midfielder
- Shirt
- 6
- Leeftijd
- 28
- Hoogte
- 179 cm
- Foot
- Left
- Country
- Netherlands
Transfer value: €1m
Highest: €1m (1 sep 2023)- 1 sep 2023: Volendam to Twente, €1m
Speler Stats
- Squawka Score 65%
- Appearances 10
- Minutes 497
- Doelpunten 0
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 0%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 0 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 1 | 0,2 |
| On target | 0 | 0,0 |
| Off target | 1 | 0,2 |
| Accuracy | 0,0 | – |
| xG | 0,1 | 0,0 |
| Conversion | 0,0 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 6 | 1,1 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 0,7 |
| Clearances | 7 | 1,3 |
| Blocks | 1 | 0,2 |
| Recoveries | 11 | 2,0 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 3 | 0,5 |
| Fouled | 1 | 0,2 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0,0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0,0 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 29 | 5,3 |
| Duels won | 13 | 2,4 |
| Duels won % | 44,8 | – |
| Aerials won | 2 | 0,4 |
| Aerials won % | 33,3 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 166 | 30,1 |
| Pass accuracy | 83,1 | – |
| Key passes | 5 | 0,9 |
| Chances created | 6 | 1,1 |
| xA | 0,4 | 0,1 |
- Squawka Score 65%
- Appearances 10
- Minutes 497
- Doelpunten 0
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 0%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 0 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 1 | 0,2 |
| On target | 0 | 0,0 |
| Off target | 1 | 0,2 |
| Accuracy | 0,0 | – |
| xG | 0,1 | 0,0 |
| Conversion | 0,0 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 6 | 1,1 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 0,7 |
| Clearances | 7 | 1,3 |
| Blocks | 1 | 0,2 |
| Recoveries | 11 | 2,0 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 3 | 0,5 |
| Fouled | 1 | 0,2 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0,0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0,0 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 29 | 5,3 |
| Duels won | 13 | 2,4 |
| Duels won % | 44,8 | – |
| Aerials won | 2 | 0,4 |
| Aerials won % | 33,3 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 166 | 30,1 |
| Pass accuracy | 83,1 | – |
| Key passes | 5 | 0,9 |
| Chances created | 6 | 1,1 |
| xA | 0,4 | 0,1 |
Next Match
Odds Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Datum | Competitie | Match | Result | Mins | Doelpunten | Ast | Schoten | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | Rijeka vs Omonia Nicosia | 3-1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Omonia Nicosia vs Rijeka | 0-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0,10 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Omonia Nicosia vs Raków Częstochowa | 0-1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Rapid Wien vs Omonia Nicosia | 0-1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Omonia Nicosia vs Dynamo Kyiv | 2-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Omonia Nicosia vs Mainz 05 | 0-1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Omonia Nicosia vs Wolfsberger AC | 1-0 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Wolfsberger AC vs Omonia Nicosia | 2-1 | 79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0,00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Omonia Nicosia vs Araz Naxçıvan | 5-0 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Conference League | Araz Naxçıvan vs Omonia Nicosia | 0-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. Division | 25/26 |
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Super Cup | 19/20 |
| 1 | Eredivisie | 18/19 |
| 1 | KNVB Beker | 18/19 |
AFC Ajax II
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eerste Divisie | 17/18 |
AFC Ajax Under 19
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | U19 Divisie 1 | 16/17 15/16 14/15 |
| 1 | Jeugdcup U19 | 16/17 |

