Apostolos Stamatelopoulos
- Positie
- Striker
- Shirt
- –
- Leeftijd
- 27
- Hoogte
- 184 cm
- Foot
- –
- Country
- Australia
Transfer value: €308k
Highest: €308k (31 jul 2024)- 31 jul 2024: Newcastle Jets to Motherwell, €308k
Speler Stats
- Squawka Score 70%
- Appearances 19
- Minutes 866
- Doelpunten 6
- Assists 2
- Shooting Accuracy 41%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 6 | 0,6 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 5 | 0,5 |
| Headers | 1 | 0,1 |
| Straffen | 5 | 0,5 |
| Inside box | 6 | 0,6 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 29 | 3,0 |
| On target | 12 | 1,3 |
| Off target | 10 | 1,0 |
| Accuracy | 41,4 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 20,7 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 2 | 0,2 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0,0 |
| Clearances | 9 | 0,9 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0,0 |
| Recoveries | 17 | 1,8 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 13 | 1,4 |
| Fouled | 16 | 1,7 |
| Yellows | 1 | 0,1 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 11 | 1,1 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 108 | 11,2 |
| Duels won | 57 | 5,9 |
| Duels won % | 52,8 | – |
| Aerials won | 27 | 2,8 |
| Aerials won % | 52,9 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 159 | 16,5 |
| Pass accuracy | 64,8 | – |
| Key passes | 11 | 1,1 |
| Chances created | 13 | 1,4 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score 70%
- Appearances 19
- Minutes 866
- Doelpunten 6
- Assists 2
- Shooting Accuracy 41%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 6 | 0,6 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 5 | 0,5 |
| Headers | 1 | 0,1 |
| Straffen | 5 | 0,5 |
| Inside box | 6 | 0,6 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 29 | 3,0 |
| On target | 12 | 1,3 |
| Off target | 10 | 1,0 |
| Accuracy | 41,4 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 20,7 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 2 | 0,2 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0,0 |
| Clearances | 9 | 0,9 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0,0 |
| Recoveries | 17 | 1,8 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 13 | 1,4 |
| Fouled | 16 | 1,7 |
| Yellows | 1 | 0,1 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 11 | 1,1 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 108 | 11,2 |
| Duels won | 57 | 5,9 |
| Duels won % | 52,8 | – |
| Aerials won | 27 | 2,8 |
| Aerials won % | 52,9 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 159 | 16,5 |
| Pass accuracy | 64,8 | – |
| Key passes | 11 | 1,1 |
| Chances created | 13 | 1,4 |
| xA | – | – |
Recent Matches
| Datum | Competitie | Match | Result | Mins | Doelpunten | Ast | Schoten | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premiership | Motherwell vs Kilmarnock | 4-0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Premiership | Rangers vs Motherwell | 1-0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Premiership | Motherwell vs Dundee | 1-0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Premiership | Dundee United vs Motherwell | 0-0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| Premiership | Motherwell vs Livingston | 3-0 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 3 | – | ||
| Premiership | Falkirk vs Motherwell | 0-0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Premiership | Motherwell vs Hearts | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Premiership | Kilmarnock vs Motherwell | 1-3 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| Premiership | Aberdeen vs Motherwell | 1-1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Premiership | Motherwell vs Dundee United | 2-0 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |