- Positie
- Attacking Midfielder
- Shirt
- 10
- Leeftijd
- 23
- Hoogte
- 181 cm
- Foot
- Left
- Country
- Switzerland
Transfer value: €5,3m
Highest: €5,3m (1 sep 2025)- 1 sep 2025: Lausanne-Sport to Young Boys, €5,3m
Speler Stats
- Squawka Score 66%
- Appearances 5
- Minutes 271
- Doelpunten 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 17%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 0 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 6 | 2,0 |
| On target | 1 | 0,3 |
| Off target | 3 | 1,0 |
| Accuracy | 16,7 | – |
| xG | 0,6 | 0,2 |
| Conversion | 0,0 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 5 | 1,7 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0,3 |
| Clearances | 2 | 0,7 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0,0 |
| Recoveries | 21 | 7,0 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 4 | 1,3 |
| Fouled | 3 | 1,0 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0,0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0,0 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 38 | 12,6 |
| Duels won | 16 | 5,3 |
| Duels won % | 42,1 | – |
| Aerials won | 2 | 0,7 |
| Aerials won % | 28,6 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 117 | 38,9 |
| Pass accuracy | 84,6 | – |
| Key passes | 4 | 1,3 |
| Chances created | 4 | 1,3 |
| xA | 0,2 | 0,1 |
- Squawka Score 66%
- Appearances 5
- Minutes 271
- Doelpunten 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 17%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 0 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 6 | 2,0 |
| On target | 1 | 0,3 |
| Off target | 3 | 1,0 |
| Accuracy | 16,7 | – |
| xG | 0,6 | 0,2 |
| Conversion | 0,0 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 5 | 1,7 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0,3 |
| Clearances | 2 | 0,7 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0,0 |
| Recoveries | 21 | 7,0 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 4 | 1,3 |
| Fouled | 3 | 1,0 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0,0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0,0 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 38 | 12,6 |
| Duels won | 16 | 5,3 |
| Duels won % | 42,1 | – |
| Aerials won | 2 | 0,7 |
| Aerials won % | 28,6 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 117 | 38,9 |
| Pass accuracy | 84,6 | – |
| Key passes | 4 | 1,3 |
| Chances created | 4 | 1,3 |
| xA | 0,2 | 0,1 |
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Datum | Competitie | Match | Result | Mins | Doelpunten | Ast | Schoten | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | Switzerland vs North Macedonia | 3-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| UEFA Nations League | Scotland vs Switzerland | 0-3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| UEFA Nations League | North Macedonia vs Switzerland | 0-3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Stuttgart vs Young Boys | 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0,38 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Young Boys vs Olympique Lyonnais | 0-1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0,11 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Young Boys vs Lille | 1-0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Aston Villa vs Young Boys | 2-1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | PAOK vs Young Boys | 4-0 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0,14 |
