
Matisse Samoise
Gent First Division A
- Positie
- Right Back
- Shirt
- 18
- Leeftijd
- 24
- Hoogte
- 180 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Belgium
Speler Stats
- Squawka Score –
- Appearances 18
- Minutes 1.373
- Doelpunten 2
- Assists 2
- Shooting Accuracy 50%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 2 | 0,1 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 2 | 0,1 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 2 | 0,1 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 8 | 0,5 |
| On target | 4 | 0,3 |
| Off target | 0 | 0,0 |
| Accuracy | 50,0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 25,0 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 18 | 1,2 |
| Interceptions | 19 | 1,3 |
| Clearances | 39 | 2,6 |
| Blocks | 6 | 0,4 |
| Recoveries | 56 | 3,7 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 20 | 1,3 |
| Fouled | 13 | 0,9 |
| Yellows | 5 | 0,3 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0,1 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 138 | 9,1 |
| Duels won | 62 | 4,1 |
| Duels won % | 44,9 | – |
| Aerials won | 13 | 0,9 |
| Aerials won % | 39,4 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 616 | 40,4 |
| Pass accuracy | 79,1 | – |
| Key passes | 20 | 1,3 |
| Chances created | 22 | 1,4 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score –
- Appearances 18
- Minutes 1.373
- Doelpunten 2
- Assists 2
- Shooting Accuracy 50%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 2 | 0,1 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 2 | 0,1 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 2 | 0,1 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 8 | 0,5 |
| On target | 4 | 0,3 |
| Off target | 0 | 0,0 |
| Accuracy | 50,0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 25,0 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 18 | 1,2 |
| Interceptions | 19 | 1,3 |
| Clearances | 39 | 2,6 |
| Blocks | 6 | 0,4 |
| Recoveries | 56 | 3,7 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 20 | 1,3 |
| Fouled | 13 | 0,9 |
| Yellows | 5 | 0,3 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0,1 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 138 | 9,1 |
| Duels won | 62 | 4,1 |
| Duels won % | 44,9 | – |
| Aerials won | 13 | 0,9 |
| Aerials won % | 39,4 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 616 | 40,4 |
| Pass accuracy | 79,1 | – |
| Key passes | 20 | 1,3 |
| Chances created | 22 | 1,4 |
| xA | – | – |
Next Match
Odds Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Datum | Competitie | Match | Result | Mins | Doelpunten | Ast | Schoten | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Division A | Gent vs Westerlo | 2-0 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Club Brugge vs Gent | 2-1 | 71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Gent vs Antwerp | 0-2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Union Saint-Gilloise vs Gent | 1-1 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Gent vs Sint-Truidense VV | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Gent vs Genk | 1-1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| First Division A | OH Leuven vs Gent | 4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Gent vs Standard Liège | 4-0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Gent vs Sporting Charleroi | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Cercle Brugge vs Gent | 2-4 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cup | 21/22 |