- Positie
- Left Winger
- Shirt
- 20
- Leeftijd
- 31
- Hoogte
- 180 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Brazil
Transfer value: €1,8m
Highest: €1,8m (26 jan 2026)- 26 jan 2026: Santos to Houston Dynamo, €1,8m
Speler Stats
- Squawka Score 76%
- Appearances 30
- Minutes 2.559
- Doelpunten 16
- Assists 8
- Shooting Accuracy 42%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 16 | 0,6 |
| Left foot | 4 | 0,1 |
| Right foot | 11 | 0,4 |
| Headers | 1 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 1 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 10 | 0,4 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 86 | 3,0 |
| On target | 36 | 1,3 |
| Off target | 28 | 1,0 |
| Accuracy | 41,9 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 18,6 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 15 | 0,5 |
| Interceptions | 37 | 1,3 |
| Clearances | 22 | 0,8 |
| Blocks | 1 | 0,0 |
| Recoveries | 113 | 4,0 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 28 | 1,0 |
| Fouled | 98 | 3,5 |
| Yellows | 4 | 0,1 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 4 | 0,1 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 375 | 13,2 |
| Duels won | 209 | 7,4 |
| Duels won % | 55,7 | – |
| Aerials won | 21 | 0,7 |
| Aerials won % | 60,0 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 1.258 | 44,2 |
| Pass accuracy | 83,2 | – |
| Key passes | 60 | 2,1 |
| Chances created | 68 | 2,4 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score 76%
- Appearances 30
- Minutes 2.559
- Doelpunten 16
- Assists 8
- Shooting Accuracy 42%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 16 | 0,6 |
| Left foot | 4 | 0,1 |
| Right foot | 11 | 0,4 |
| Headers | 1 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 1 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 10 | 0,4 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 86 | 3,0 |
| On target | 36 | 1,3 |
| Off target | 28 | 1,0 |
| Accuracy | 41,9 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 18,6 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 15 | 0,5 |
| Interceptions | 37 | 1,3 |
| Clearances | 22 | 0,8 |
| Blocks | 1 | 0,0 |
| Recoveries | 113 | 4,0 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 28 | 1,0 |
| Fouled | 98 | 3,5 |
| Yellows | 4 | 0,1 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 4 | 0,1 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 375 | 13,2 |
| Duels won | 209 | 7,4 |
| Duels won % | 55,7 | – |
| Aerials won | 21 | 0,7 |
| Aerials won % | 60,0 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 1.258 | 44,2 |
| Pass accuracy | 83,2 | – |
| Key passes | 60 | 2,1 |
| Chances created | 68 | 2,4 |
| xA | – | – |
Next Match
Odds Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Datum | Competitie | Match | Result | Mins | Doelpunten | Ast | Schoten | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MLS | Houston Dynamo vs Minnesota United | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| MLS | Houston Dynamo vs Dallas | 2-2 | 88 | 0 | 1 | 2 | – | ||
| MLS | San Diego vs Houston Dynamo | 3-3 | 77 | 2 | 1 | 4 | – | ||
| MLS | Minnesota United vs Houston Dynamo | 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | ||
| MLS | Houston Dynamo vs Sporting KC | 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6 | – | ||
| MLS | Houston Dynamo vs Cincinnati | 2-2 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| MLS | SJ Earthquakes vs Houston Dynamo | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| MLS | Houston Dynamo vs Real Salt Lake | 2-1 | 89 | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | ||
| MLS | Charlotte vs Houston Dynamo | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | – | ||
| MLS | Houston Dynamo vs SJ Earthquakes | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies

MLS All-Stars
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | MLS All-Star | 2026 |
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Serie B | 2024 |
Fortaleza
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cearense 1 | 2023 |
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recopa Gaúcha | 2023 |
| 1 | Copa do Brasil | 2016 |

Al Faisaly
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | King's Cup | 20/21 |
