- Positie
- Central Midfielder
- Shirt
- 42
- Leeftijd
- 23
- Hoogte
- 191 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Côte d'Ivoire
Transfer value: €4m
Highest: €4m (1 apr 2025)- 1 apr 2025: União de Leiria to Chicago Fire, €4m
Speler Stats
- Squawka Score 64%
- Appearances 30
- Minutes 2.124
- Doelpunten 1
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 50%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 1 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 1 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 14 | 0,6 |
| On target | 7 | 0,3 |
| Off target | 3 | 0,1 |
| Accuracy | 50,0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 7,1 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 28 | 1,2 |
| Interceptions | 29 | 1,2 |
| Clearances | 29 | 1,2 |
| Blocks | 4 | 0,2 |
| Recoveries | 149 | 6,3 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 43 | 1,8 |
| Fouled | 27 | 1,1 |
| Yellows | 8 | 0,3 |
| Reds | 1 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0,0 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 186 | 7,9 |
| Duels won | 96 | 4,1 |
| Duels won % | 51,6 | – |
| Aerials won | 10 | 0,4 |
| Aerials won % | 41,7 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 1.384 | 58,6 |
| Pass accuracy | 88,9 | – |
| Key passes | 8 | 0,3 |
| Chances created | 8 | 0,3 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score 64%
- Appearances 30
- Minutes 2.124
- Doelpunten 1
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 50%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 1 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 1 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 14 | 0,6 |
| On target | 7 | 0,3 |
| Off target | 3 | 0,1 |
| Accuracy | 50,0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 7,1 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 28 | 1,2 |
| Interceptions | 29 | 1,2 |
| Clearances | 29 | 1,2 |
| Blocks | 4 | 0,2 |
| Recoveries | 149 | 6,3 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 43 | 1,8 |
| Fouled | 27 | 1,1 |
| Yellows | 8 | 0,3 |
| Reds | 1 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0,0 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 186 | 7,9 |
| Duels won | 96 | 4,1 |
| Duels won % | 51,6 | – |
| Aerials won | 10 | 0,4 |
| Aerials won % | 41,7 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 1.384 | 58,6 |
| Pass accuracy | 88,9 | – |
| Key passes | 8 | 0,3 |
| Chances created | 8 | 0,3 |
| xA | – | – |
Next Match
Odds Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Datum | Competitie | Match | Result | Mins | Doelpunten | Ast | Schoten | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MLS | Colorado Rapids vs Chicago Fire | 2-4 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| MLS | Atlanta United vs Chicago Fire | 2-3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| MLS | New England vs Chicago Fire | 1-0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| MLS | Chicago Fire vs New York City | 2-1 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| MLS | Chicago Fire vs Vancouver Whitecaps | 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| MLS | Charlotte vs Chicago Fire | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| MLS | Nashville SC vs Chicago Fire | 3-0 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| MLS | Chicago Fire vs New England | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| MLS | Chicago Fire vs Inter Miami | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| MLS | Toronto vs Chicago Fire | 4-4 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
União de Leiria
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liga 3 | 22/23 |
ASEC Mimosas
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ligue 1 | 21/22 |
