- Positie
- Centre Back
- Shirt
- 2
- Leeftijd
- 29
- Hoogte
- 193 cm
- Foot
- Left
- Country
- Germany
Transfer value: €500k
Highest: €7m (1 jul 2020)- 1 jul 2017: TSV 1860 München to Wolfsburg, €1m
- 1 jul 2020: Wolfsburg to Augsburg, €7m
- 1 jul 2025: Augsburg to Beşiktaş, €5m
- 27 aug 2026: Beşiktaş to Union Berlin, €500k
Speler Stats
- Squawka Score 63%
- Appearances 6
- Minutes 469
- Doelpunten 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 17%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 0 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 6 | 1,2 |
| On target | 1 | 0,2 |
| Off target | 4 | 0,8 |
| Accuracy | 16,7 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 0,0 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 4 | 0,8 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 1,2 |
| Clearances | 44 | 8,4 |
| Blocks | 10 | 1,9 |
| Recoveries | 22 | 4,2 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 7 | 1,3 |
| Fouled | 6 | 1,2 |
| Yellows | 3 | 0,6 |
| Reds | 1 | 0,2 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0,2 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 55 | 10,6 |
| Duels won | 32 | 6,1 |
| Duels won % | 58,2 | – |
| Aerials won | 19 | 3,7 |
| Aerials won % | 57,6 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 260 | 49,9 |
| Pass accuracy | 78,5 | – |
| Key passes | 1 | 0,2 |
| Chances created | 1 | 0,2 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score 63%
- Appearances 6
- Minutes 469
- Doelpunten 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 17%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 0 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 6 | 1,2 |
| On target | 1 | 0,2 |
| Off target | 4 | 0,8 |
| Accuracy | 16,7 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 0,0 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 4 | 0,8 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 1,2 |
| Clearances | 44 | 8,4 |
| Blocks | 10 | 1,9 |
| Recoveries | 22 | 4,2 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 7 | 1,3 |
| Fouled | 6 | 1,2 |
| Yellows | 3 | 0,6 |
| Reds | 1 | 0,2 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0,2 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 55 | 10,6 |
| Duels won | 32 | 6,1 |
| Duels won % | 58,2 | – |
| Aerials won | 19 | 3,7 |
| Aerials won % | 57,6 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 260 | 49,9 |
| Pass accuracy | 78,5 | – |
| Key passes | 1 | 0,2 |
| Chances created | 1 | 0,2 |
| xA | – | – |
Next Match
Odds Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Datum | Competitie | Match | Result | Mins | Doelpunten | Ast | Schoten | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | Augsburg vs Union Berlin | 1-1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Bundesliga | Union Berlin vs Borussia Dortmund | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| Bundesliga | Union Berlin vs SV 07 Elversberg | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| Bundesliga | Bayern München vs Union Berlin | 7-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Bundesliga | Union Berlin vs Schalke 04 | 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Bundesliga | Bayer Leverkusen vs Union Berlin | 4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Beşiktaş vs Lausanne-Sport | 0-1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Lausanne-Sport vs Beşiktaş | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Beşiktaş vs St Patrick's Athletic | 3-2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Shakhtar Donetsk vs Beşiktaş | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 |
