Matei Ilie
- Positie
- Centre Back
- Shirt
- –
- Leeftijd
- 23
- Hoogte
- 190 cm
- Foot
- Left
- Country
- Romania
Transfer value: €500k
Highest: €500k (22 jun 2026)- 22 jun 2026: CFR Cluj to Kasımpaşa, €500k
Speler Stats
- Squawka Score –
- Appearances 2
- Minutes 180
- Doelpunten 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 0%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 0 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 1 | 0,5 |
| On target | 0 | 0,0 |
| Off target | 1 | 0,5 |
| Accuracy | 0,0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 0,0 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 2 | 1,0 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 2,0 |
| Clearances | 3 | 1,5 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0,0 |
| Recoveries | 13 | 6,5 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Fouled | 0 | 0,0 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0,0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0,0 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 12 | 6,0 |
| Duels won | 7 | 3,5 |
| Duels won % | 58,3 | – |
| Aerials won | 3 | 1,5 |
| Aerials won % | 37,5 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 160 | 80,0 |
| Pass accuracy | 92,5 | – |
| Key passes | 0 | 0,0 |
| Chances created | 0 | 0,0 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score –
- Appearances 2
- Minutes 180
- Doelpunten 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 0%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 0 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 1 | 0,5 |
| On target | 0 | 0,0 |
| Off target | 1 | 0,5 |
| Accuracy | 0,0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 0,0 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 2 | 1,0 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 2,0 |
| Clearances | 3 | 1,5 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0,0 |
| Recoveries | 13 | 6,5 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Fouled | 0 | 0,0 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0,0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0,0 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 12 | 6,0 |
| Duels won | 7 | 3,5 |
| Duels won % | 58,3 | – |
| Aerials won | 3 | 1,5 |
| Aerials won % | 37,5 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 160 | 80,0 |
| Pass accuracy | 92,5 | – |
| Key passes | 0 | 0,0 |
| Chances created | 0 | 0,0 |
| xA | – | – |
Recent Matches
| Datum | Competitie | Match | Result | Mins | Doelpunten | Ast | Schoten | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | Romania vs Sweden | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| UEFA Nations League | Romania vs Bosnia-Herzegovina | 2-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Häcken vs CFR Cluj | 7-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Sporting Braga vs CFR Cluj | 2-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | CFR Cluj vs Sporting Braga | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Europa League | CFR Cluj vs Lugano | 1-0 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Lugano vs CFR Cluj | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | CFR Cluj vs Paks | 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Paks vs CFR Cluj | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0,23 |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cupa României | 24/25 |
Calcio Padova Spa
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coppa Italia Serie C | 21/22 |
