- Positie
- Central Midfielder
- Shirt
- 15
- Leeftijd
- 30
- Hoogte
- 178 cm
- Foot
- Left
- Country
- Uruguay
Transfer value: €650k
Highest: €650k (18 jan 2020)- 18 jan 2020: Racing to Fluminense, €650k
Speler Stats
- Squawka Score 66%
- Appearances 20
- Minutes 380
- Doelpunten 0
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 25%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 0 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 8 | 1,9 |
| On target | 2 | 0,5 |
| Off target | 5 | 1,2 |
| Accuracy | 25,0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 0,0 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 12 | 2,8 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0,7 |
| Clearances | 16 | 3,8 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0,0 |
| Recoveries | 20 | 4,7 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 15 | 3,6 |
| Fouled | 6 | 1,4 |
| Yellows | 1 | 0,2 |
| Reds | 1 | 0,2 |
| Offsides | 3 | 0,7 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 92 | 21,8 |
| Duels won | 41 | 9,7 |
| Duels won % | 44,6 | – |
| Aerials won | 8 | 1,9 |
| Aerials won % | 40,0 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 193 | 45,7 |
| Pass accuracy | 81,9 | – |
| Key passes | 4 | 1,0 |
| Chances created | 5 | 1,2 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score 66%
- Appearances 20
- Minutes 380
- Doelpunten 0
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 25%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 0 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 8 | 1,9 |
| On target | 2 | 0,5 |
| Off target | 5 | 1,2 |
| Accuracy | 25,0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 0,0 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 12 | 2,8 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0,7 |
| Clearances | 16 | 3,8 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0,0 |
| Recoveries | 20 | 4,7 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 15 | 3,6 |
| Fouled | 6 | 1,4 |
| Yellows | 1 | 0,2 |
| Reds | 1 | 0,2 |
| Offsides | 3 | 0,7 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 92 | 21,8 |
| Duels won | 41 | 9,7 |
| Duels won % | 44,6 | – |
| Aerials won | 8 | 1,9 |
| Aerials won % | 40,0 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 193 | 45,7 |
| Pass accuracy | 81,9 | – |
| Key passes | 4 | 1,0 |
| Chances created | 5 | 1,2 |
| xA | – | – |
Next Match
Odds Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Datum | Competitie | Match | Result | Mins | Doelpunten | Ast | Schoten | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | Bahia vs São Paulo | 3-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Santos vs Bahia | 1-1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Serie A | RB Bragantino vs Bahia | 2-3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Bahia vs Internacional | 3-2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Vitória vs Bahia | 0-2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | ||
| Serie A | Chapecoense vs Bahia | 3-3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Bahia vs Vasco da Gama | 0-0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Serie A | Fluminense vs Bahia | 0-0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Serie A | Coritiba vs Bahia | 3-2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Serie A | Bahia vs Cruzeiro | 1-2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Baiano 1 | 2026 2025 |
| 1 | Copa do Nordeste | 2025 |
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supercopa do Brasil | 2024 |
| 1 | Copa do Brasil | 2023 |