- Positie
- Right Back
- Shirt
- 4
- Leeftijd
- 23
- Hoogte
- 178 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Uruguay
Transfer value: €1,8m
Highest: €1,8m (2 aug 2023)- 2 aug 2023: Danubio FC to Botafogo, €1,8m
Speler Stats
- Squawka Score 59%
- Appearances 13
- Minutes 636
- Doelpunten 0
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 0%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 0 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 2 | 0,3 |
| On target | 0 | 0,0 |
| Off target | 2 | 0,3 |
| Accuracy | 0,0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 0,0 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 7 | 1,0 |
| Interceptions | 9 | 1,3 |
| Clearances | 14 | 2,0 |
| Blocks | 4 | 0,6 |
| Recoveries | 26 | 3,7 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 8 | 1,1 |
| Fouled | 7 | 1,0 |
| Yellows | 4 | 0,6 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0,1 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 66 | 9,3 |
| Duels won | 36 | 5,1 |
| Duels won % | 54,5 | – |
| Aerials won | 7 | 1,0 |
| Aerials won % | 58,3 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 239 | 33,8 |
| Pass accuracy | 82,8 | – |
| Key passes | 5 | 0,7 |
| Chances created | 6 | 0,9 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score 59%
- Appearances 13
- Minutes 636
- Doelpunten 0
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 0%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 0 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 2 | 0,3 |
| On target | 0 | 0,0 |
| Off target | 2 | 0,3 |
| Accuracy | 0,0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 0,0 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 7 | 1,0 |
| Interceptions | 9 | 1,3 |
| Clearances | 14 | 2,0 |
| Blocks | 4 | 0,6 |
| Recoveries | 26 | 3,7 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 8 | 1,1 |
| Fouled | 7 | 1,0 |
| Yellows | 4 | 0,6 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0,1 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 66 | 9,3 |
| Duels won | 36 | 5,1 |
| Duels won % | 54,5 | – |
| Aerials won | 7 | 1,0 |
| Aerials won % | 58,3 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 239 | 33,8 |
| Pass accuracy | 82,8 | – |
| Key passes | 5 | 0,7 |
| Chances created | 6 | 0,9 |
| xA | – | – |
Next Match
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Datum | Competitie | Match | Result | Mins | Doelpunten | Ast | Schoten | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | Botafogo vs Vasco da Gama | 1-2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Botafogo vs RB Bragantino | 1-1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Botafogo vs Palmeiras | 0-0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Botafogo vs Vitória | 0-0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Botafogo vs Santos | 2-1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Bahia vs Botafogo | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Botafogo vs Corinthians | 3-1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Atlético Mineiro vs Botafogo | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Serie A | Botafogo vs Internacional | 2-2 | 57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | RB Bragantino vs Botafogo | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Serie A | 2024 |
| 1 | CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2024 |
Uruguay Under 20
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIFA U20 World Cup | 2023 |
