- Positie
- Central Midfielder
- Shirt
- 23
- Leeftijd
- 34
- Hoogte
- 176 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Brazil
Transfer value: €4,2m
Highest: €22m (3 jul 2019)- 8 jul 2017: São Paulo to Lille, €9m
- 3 jul 2019: Lille to Olympique Lyonnais, €22m
- 7 jul 2023: Olympique Lyonnais to Al Rayyan SC, €4,2m
Speler Stats
- Squawka Score 71%
- Appearances 29
- Minutes 2.353
- Doelpunten 5
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 45%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 5 | 0,2 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 3 | 0,1 |
| Headers | 1 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 5 | 0,2 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 29 | 1,1 |
| On target | 13 | 0,5 |
| Off target | 9 | 0,3 |
| Accuracy | 44,8 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 17,2 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 15 | 0,6 |
| Interceptions | 22 | 0,8 |
| Clearances | 22 | 0,8 |
| Blocks | 5 | 0,2 |
| Recoveries | 173 | 6,6 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 22 | 0,8 |
| Fouled | 59 | 2,3 |
| Yellows | 8 | 0,3 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 2 | 0,1 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 224 | 8,6 |
| Duels won | 126 | 4,8 |
| Duels won % | 56,3 | – |
| Aerials won | 20 | 0,8 |
| Aerials won % | 47,6 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 1.591 | 60,9 |
| Pass accuracy | 90,7 | – |
| Key passes | 43 | 1,6 |
| Chances created | 44 | 1,7 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score 71%
- Appearances 29
- Minutes 2.353
- Doelpunten 5
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 45%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 5 | 0,2 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 3 | 0,1 |
| Headers | 1 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 5 | 0,2 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 29 | 1,1 |
| On target | 13 | 0,5 |
| Off target | 9 | 0,3 |
| Accuracy | 44,8 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 17,2 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 15 | 0,6 |
| Interceptions | 22 | 0,8 |
| Clearances | 22 | 0,8 |
| Blocks | 5 | 0,2 |
| Recoveries | 173 | 6,6 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 22 | 0,8 |
| Fouled | 59 | 2,3 |
| Yellows | 8 | 0,3 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 2 | 0,1 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 224 | 8,6 |
| Duels won | 126 | 4,8 |
| Duels won % | 56,3 | – |
| Aerials won | 20 | 0,8 |
| Aerials won % | 47,6 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 1.591 | 60,9 |
| Pass accuracy | 90,7 | – |
| Key passes | 43 | 1,6 |
| Chances created | 44 | 1,7 |
| xA | – | – |
Next Match
Odds Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Datum | Competitie | Match | Result | Mins | Doelpunten | Ast | Schoten | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | Vasco da Gama vs Flamengo | 1-4 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Serie A | Vasco da Gama vs Corinthians | 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Serie A | São Paulo vs Vasco da Gama | 1-0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Vasco da Gama vs Remo | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Serie A | Botafogo vs Vasco da Gama | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| Serie A | Vasco da Gama vs Coritiba | 5-0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| Serie A | Grêmio vs Vasco da Gama | 1-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| Serie A | Fluminense vs Vasco da Gama | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| Serie A | Vasco da Gama vs Cruzeiro | 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Palmeiras vs Vasco da Gama | 4-1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emirates Cup | 2019 |
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Algarve Football Cup | 2018 |
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Florida Cup | 2017 |
Goiás
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Goiano 1 | 2013 2012 |
| 1 | Serie B | 2012 |


