- Positie
- Central Midfielder
- Shirt
- 8
- Leeftijd
- 37
- Hoogte
- 179 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Brazil
Transfer value: €3,3m
Highest: €3,3m (29 aug 2016)- 29 aug 2016: Corinthians to Palermo, €3,3m
Speler Stats
- Squawka Score 64%
- Appearances 29
- Minutes 1.548
- Doelpunten 2
- Assists 2
- Shooting Accuracy 27%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 2 | 0,1 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 2 | 0,1 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 1 | 0,1 |
| Inside box | 2 | 0,1 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 26 | 1,5 |
| On target | 7 | 0,4 |
| Off target | 12 | 0,7 |
| Accuracy | 26,9 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 7,7 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 12 | 0,7 |
| Interceptions | 13 | 0,8 |
| Clearances | 17 | 1,0 |
| Blocks | 6 | 0,4 |
| Recoveries | 65 | 3,8 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 34 | 2,0 |
| Fouled | 11 | 0,6 |
| Yellows | 2 | 0,1 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0,1 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 130 | 7,6 |
| Duels won | 51 | 3,0 |
| Duels won % | 39,2 | – |
| Aerials won | 13 | 0,8 |
| Aerials won % | 41,9 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 575 | 33,4 |
| Pass accuracy | 81,7 | – |
| Key passes | 22 | 1,3 |
| Chances created | 24 | 1,4 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score 64%
- Appearances 29
- Minutes 1.548
- Doelpunten 2
- Assists 2
- Shooting Accuracy 27%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 2 | 0,1 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 2 | 0,1 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 1 | 0,1 |
| Inside box | 2 | 0,1 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 26 | 1,5 |
| On target | 7 | 0,4 |
| Off target | 12 | 0,7 |
| Accuracy | 26,9 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 7,7 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 12 | 0,7 |
| Interceptions | 13 | 0,8 |
| Clearances | 17 | 1,0 |
| Blocks | 6 | 0,4 |
| Recoveries | 65 | 3,8 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 34 | 2,0 |
| Fouled | 11 | 0,6 |
| Yellows | 2 | 0,1 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0,1 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 130 | 7,6 |
| Duels won | 51 | 3,0 |
| Duels won % | 39,2 | – |
| Aerials won | 13 | 0,8 |
| Aerials won % | 41,9 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 575 | 33,4 |
| Pass accuracy | 81,7 | – |
| Key passes | 22 | 1,3 |
| Chances created | 24 | 1,4 |
| xA | – | – |
Next Match
Odds Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Datum | Competitie | Match | Result | Mins | Doelpunten | Ast | Schoten | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | Internacional vs Coritiba | 1-0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Internacional vs Botafogo | 3-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Grêmio vs Internacional | 1-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Serie A | Internacional vs Corinthians | 2-1 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | São Paulo vs Internacional | 1-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Serie A | Chapecoense vs Internacional | 1-2 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Serie A | Internacional vs Santos | 2-3 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Serie A | Bahia vs Internacional | 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Serie A | Internacional vs Atlético Mineiro | 0-0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Serie A | Internacional vs Remo | 1-1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recopa Gaúcha | 2026 |
| 1 | Gaúcho 1 | 2025 |

Al Ittihad
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saudi League | 22/23 |
| 1 | Super Cup | 22/23 |
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paulista A1 | 2020 |
| 1 | Florida Cup | 2020 |
| 1 | Serie A | 2018 |
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Serie A | 2015 |