- Positie
- Centre Back
- Shirt
- 34
- Leeftijd
- 27
- Hoogte
- 188 cm
- Foot
- Left
- Country
- Brazil
Transfer value: €1m
Highest: €1m (15 aug 2025)- 15 aug 2025: Ferencváros to New York City, €1m
Speler Stats
- Squawka Score 67%
- Appearances 23
- Minutes 1.435
- Doelpunten 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 20%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 0 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 10 | 0,6 |
| On target | 2 | 0,1 |
| Off target | 7 | 0,4 |
| Accuracy | 20,0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 0,0 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 17 | 1,1 |
| Interceptions | 20 | 1,3 |
| Clearances | 99 | 6,2 |
| Blocks | 10 | 0,6 |
| Recoveries | 55 | 3,5 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 17 | 1,1 |
| Fouled | 9 | 0,6 |
| Yellows | 4 | 0,3 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0,0 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 119 | 7,5 |
| Duels won | 74 | 4,6 |
| Duels won % | 62,2 | – |
| Aerials won | 36 | 2,3 |
| Aerials won % | 60,0 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 1.220 | 76,5 |
| Pass accuracy | 85,9 | – |
| Key passes | 1 | 0,1 |
| Chances created | 1 | 0,1 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score 67%
- Appearances 23
- Minutes 1.435
- Doelpunten 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 20%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 0 | 0,0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0,0 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 10 | 0,6 |
| On target | 2 | 0,1 |
| Off target | 7 | 0,4 |
| Accuracy | 20,0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 0,0 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 17 | 1,1 |
| Interceptions | 20 | 1,3 |
| Clearances | 99 | 6,2 |
| Blocks | 10 | 0,6 |
| Recoveries | 55 | 3,5 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 17 | 1,1 |
| Fouled | 9 | 0,6 |
| Yellows | 4 | 0,3 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0,0 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 119 | 7,5 |
| Duels won | 74 | 4,6 |
| Duels won % | 62,2 | – |
| Aerials won | 36 | 2,3 |
| Aerials won % | 60,0 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 1.220 | 76,5 |
| Pass accuracy | 85,9 | – |
| Key passes | 1 | 0,1 |
| Chances created | 1 | 0,1 |
| xA | – | – |
Next Match
Odds Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Datum | Competitie | Match | Result | Mins | Doelpunten | Ast | Schoten | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MLS | New York City vs Montréal | 1-1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| MLS | Chicago Fire vs New York City | 2-1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| MLS | Atlanta United vs New York City | 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| MLS | New York City vs New England | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| MLS | New York City vs Nashville SC | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| MLS | Toronto vs New York City | 1-1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| MLS | New England vs New York City | 1-1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| MLS | Cincinnati vs New York City | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| MLS | New York City vs Philadelphia Union | 2-3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| MLS | Nashville SC vs New York City | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | NB I | 24/25 |
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Baiano 1 | 2023 |

