- Positie
- Defensive Midfielder
- Shirt
- 17
- Leeftijd
- 24
- Hoogte
- 179 cm
- Foot
- Both
- Country
- Romania
Transfer value: €1,5m
Highest: €1,5m (26 jan 2026)- 26 jan 2026: APOEL to Ferencváros, €1,5m
Speler Stats
- Squawka Score 65%
- Appearances 11
- Minutes 924
- Doelpunten 2
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 25%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 2 | 0,2 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 2 | 0,2 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0,1 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 20 | 2,0 |
| On target | 5 | 0,5 |
| Off target | 5 | 0,5 |
| Accuracy | 25,0 | – |
| xG | 1,2 | 0,1 |
| Conversion | 10,0 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 9 | 0,9 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 0,6 |
| Clearances | 17 | 1,7 |
| Blocks | 3 | 0,3 |
| Recoveries | 41 | 4,0 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 14 | 1,4 |
| Fouled | 8 | 0,8 |
| Yellows | 1 | 0,1 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0,0 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 91 | 8,9 |
| Duels won | 36 | 3,5 |
| Duels won % | 39,6 | – |
| Aerials won | 3 | 0,3 |
| Aerials won % | 23,1 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 370 | 36,0 |
| Pass accuracy | 86,8 | – |
| Key passes | 12 | 1,2 |
| Chances created | 12 | 1,2 |
| xA | 0,8 | 0,1 |
- Squawka Score 65%
- Appearances 11
- Minutes 924
- Doelpunten 2
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 25%
| Doelpunten gescoord | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Doelpunten | 2 | 0,2 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0,0 |
| Right foot | 2 | 0,2 |
| Headers | 0 | 0,0 |
| Straffen | 0 | 0,0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0,1 |
| Shooting | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Schoten | 20 | 2,0 |
| On target | 5 | 0,5 |
| Off target | 5 | 0,5 |
| Accuracy | 25,0 | – |
| xG | 1,2 | 0,1 |
| Conversion | 10,0 | – |
| Defending | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 9 | 0,9 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 0,6 |
| Clearances | 17 | 1,7 |
| Blocks | 3 | 0,3 |
| Recoveries | 41 | 4,0 |
| Discipline | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Overtredingen | 14 | 1,4 |
| Fouled | 8 | 0,8 |
| Yellows | 1 | 0,1 |
| Reds | 0 | 0,0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0,0 |
| Duels | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 91 | 8,9 |
| Duels won | 36 | 3,5 |
| Duels won % | 39,6 | – |
| Aerials won | 3 | 0,3 |
| Aerials won % | 23,1 | – |
| Passing | Totaal | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 370 | 36,0 |
| Pass accuracy | 86,8 | – |
| Key passes | 12 | 1,2 |
| Chances created | 12 | 1,2 |
| xA | 0,8 | 0,1 |
Next Match
Odds Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Datum | Competitie | Match | Result | Mins | Doelpunten | Ast | Schoten | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Europa League | Ferencváros vs Torreense | 4-1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Ferencváros vs Viktoria Plzeň | 2-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0,06 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Celtic vs Ferencváros | 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0,03 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Ferencváros vs Trabzonspor | 4-0 | 83 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0,48 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Trabzonspor vs Ferencváros | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0,03 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Górnik Zabrze vs Ferencváros | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Ferencváros vs Górnik Zabrze | 1-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0,33 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Ferencváros vs Twente | 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Twente vs Ferencváros | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Ferencváros vs Vojvodina | 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0,15 |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Magyar Kupa | 25/26 |

APOEL
| Won | Competitie | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Super Cup | 24/25 |
